Hemp Seeds High Growth
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Auto AK 4750 грн.В наличии
-
Auto Ak 4950 грн.В наличии
-
-
-
-
Auto Fruity Jack43 грн.В наличии
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
High-growth cannabis seeds produce plants taller than 150 centimeters. Some of them can grow to 3 to 4 meters. Sativa-dominant hybrids are usually tall. Sativa is characterized by its elongated thin stems, low bushiness and narrow leaves. Historically, this cannabis subspecies grew in hot climates with high humidity, and all of the features of the structure explain the need to limit the amount of moisture in the plant.
Advances in breeding in the cannabis industry have made it possible to combine the different traits of sativa and indica to create better hybrids. Sativa, for example, has one of the important advantages that comes with high growth - greater yields. Indica grows and blooms faster, tolerates drought and low temperatures better, but can barely match sativa varieties in performance. Breeders use this trait to make high-yielding hybrids. But making them as low-yielding as indica is difficult. Experienced amateurs, however, find benefit in high-growth grains. The advantage of these seeds is that the resulting bushes can be "trained" for even higher yields, for example, with ScrOG and LST techniques. They will also make it possible to limit the growth of plants, to control it at the right level.
How to use plants with high growth
Tall plants can yield more than 1,000 grams without any special techniques. The key to good performance is proper care: bright light in the right spectrum, regular watering and humidity around 50%, and fertilizer. Observance of basic norms will give the result declared by the producer - a high bush and, accordingly, a high yield. ScrOG and LST techniques are optional. They considerably increase the productivity of the plants, and control their growth by stimulating them to grow wide:
- In LST, shoots are bent and gently anchored so that each branch, not just the top, gets maximum light. For the technique to work, the plant must have been growing for at least 35 days;
- With ScrOG, a stretched mesh becomes a limiter for upward growth and an incentive for the side branches to grow.
You can buy high-growth marijuana seeds for any experiments, but we remind you that the legislation of Ukraine forbids to sprout cannabis.

What you need to know about high-growth seeds
These seeds produce plants that often exceed 150 cm in height, and in favorable conditions can reach 3 meters. Such varieties usually have dominant sativa genetics. Long, flexible stems that develop rapidly, especially in the vegetative phase. The leaves are narrow and elongated, which allows you to reduce the area of moisture evaporation. Due to their large size, they feel better in open ground. In indoor conditions, such varieties need more space, high grow boxes or the use of growth control techniques. Their active growth and powerful root system require stable watering, loose soil, sufficient ventilation.
Hybrids: a combination of advantages
Modern selection has allowed us to obtain hybrids that combine the properties of sativa and indica. Sativa provides high yields due to the large size of the bushes and the number of flowers. Indica adds resistance to stress, cold, drought, and shortens flowering time. However, it is not always possible to breed a hybrid that combines the high yield of sativa and the compactness of indica. Often, one dominant trait remains - either height or bushiness. Experienced growers select varieties for specific tasks and conditions.
|
Variance |
Yield, indoor g/m2/ outdoor g per bush |
THC, % |
Product Features |
|
Northern Lights Auto |
220-500 / 80-150 |
19 |
The high percentage of indica provides an excellent stone effect. The aroma has citrus and spicy notes. |
|
Amnesia Haze |
600-800 / 1500 |
20 |
A powerful high helps fight depression and apathy. |
|
Blue Power Feminised |
500-600 / 1000 |
24 |
Gives a pleasant relaxation thanks to the stone. The aroma has fruity and blueberry notes. |
|
Gelato Feminised |
450-550 / 1000 |
23 |
A powerful high gives you a great mood and bright euphoria. The aroma is dominated by notes of berries and fruits. |
|
Skunk Amsterdam |
500 / 500-600 |
24 |
The equal content of indica and sativa ensures their balanced powerful effect due to the high THC content. |
How to care for tall plants
Bright lighting is mandatory - at least 400-600 watts per square meter (if using LED), preferably with a full spectrum. During the growing season, it is especially important to adhere to the 18/6 lighting regime, otherwise the plants will begin to bloom prematurely. Watering should be frequent, but moderate - the roots should not stand in water. Recommended humidity is 50-60% during the growing season and 40-50% during flowering. Given the size of the plants, it is better to use balanced mineral or organo-mineral fertilizers. Ventilation is also important: air must circulate throughout the entire height of the plant, otherwise there will be a threat of mold or fungi in the lower part.
Advantages of high-growth seeds
Tall plants yield more. They have many branches with a large number of inflorescences and a strong root system, they tolerate drought better. Another advantage is better resin production. Large plants have more energy and time to accumulate resin. The cones are often more aromatic than those of smaller varieties. The taste is deeper, the effect is milder or, conversely, stronger, depending on the variety. But there are also disadvantages to consider:
- not everyone has space for a two-meter plant;
- long development cycle; sativa can bloom for 12-14 weeks, from planting to harvest it will take 4-5 months;
- due to the large size, more water, fertilizers, light are needed, if something goes wrong - the leaves will quickly turn yellow, growth will slow down; you need to constantly monitor the pH level of the water and the condition of the soil.
You also need to consider the risk of diseases. In dense, tall plants, air circulates worse. If ventilation is weak, mold may appear. Therefore, you need to check the stems and lower leaves often.
-
New items in category Hemp Seeds High Growth in 2026
-
Bestsellers in category Hemp Seeds High Growth in 2026
-
Cheap goods category Hemp Seeds High Growth
-
Expensive goods category Hemp Seeds High Growth
-
Popular products in category Hemp Seeds High Growth
-
Price of goods in category Hemp Seeds High Growth
Товар добавлен в корзину
Reviews of Hemp Seed varieties and the store
Выберите язык
Select language
Заполните форму
to order a call .png)



















